Honor Roll

  • Cato-Meridian Jr.-Sr. High School 2021-2022

    3rd Marking Period Honor Rolls

     

     

    7th Grade

    Principal’s High Honor Roll: Camryn Daggett, Jenna Davis, Aurelia Eckel, Ashleigh Evener, Linda Gould, Triton Schmidt, Ashley Watchorn, Aubrey Watchorn, Carmella Weatherstone, Gavin Windhausen

    High Honor Roll:  Jacob Baldwin, William Brathen, Ava Cardinale, Nico Caswell, Emelia Fisher, Trever Hamilton, Jasmine Kolb, Brody Smith, Evan Stonecypher, Journee Watson, Isabella Wilkins

    Honor Roll:  Grace Bos, Keira Campbell, Molly Chapman, Kaydence Dierksen, Lucas Dorgan, Amelia Froebel, Owen Garrigan, Adam Hulsizer, Emily Ilacqua, Myia Kimball, Kylee LaMay, Liam Mantell, Daryl McLain, Ryan Pollock, Logan Smith, Ian Stonecypher, Eli Zappala, Samantha Zogby

     

    8th Grade

    Principal’s High Honor Roll:  Maggie Brown, Cecelia Cronk, Megan Kyle, Rylee Napolitano, Bailey Planck, Devin Pollock, Mathew Winks

    High Honor Roll:  Lucille Chase, Everett Cox, Gavin Dello Stritto, Mallory Gardner, Hannah Hulbert, Dixie McLain-Tindall, Rhys Napolitano, Mackenzie Pollock, Alexander Schutt, Gabriel Sgroi, James Wilkinson

    Honor Roll: Avani Cole, Cooper Emond, Jayla Garrigan, Emerson Hintze, Laina Howard, Lilli Humphreys, Rachel Lighthall, Isabell Lindenman, Mackenzie Mahoney, Morgan Mansfield, McKena Morsdorf, Micah Muhlnickel, Chase Myers, Kennedy Taylor, Olivia Vitale, Paige Wilder

     

    9th Grade

    Principal’s High Honor Roll:  Joseph Bonanno, Nathan Dennis, Bailey Impson, Sophia Kelly, Haley McCarthy, Michael Rudy, Elaina Williams, Sophia Zogby

    High Honor Roll:  Eleanor Bell, Amber Clarke, Hannah Deacy, Lindsay Fikes, Gennavive Kerr, Jacob Lighthall, Myah Meddley, Caitlin Salmonsen, Finley Stonecypher, Mollie Walton

    Honor Roll:  Jack Conklin, Eli Fisher, Emma Griffith, Isaiah McIntyre, Alyssa Prell

     

    10th Grade

    Principal’s High Honor Roll:  Hayley Deville, Ashlee Donahue, Nadia Dudley, Elijah Haga, Abigail Holmes, Mallory Howard, Jesse Hurd, Carter Impson, Jocelyn Kolb, Jack Lamson, Owen McGetrick, London Pieratt, Timothy Stahl

    High Honor Roll: Preston Daggett, Vanessa Lees, Avery Lloyd, Gavin Parker, Chloe Rex, Charlotte Weston

    Honor Roll:  Natalie Combes, Hannah Csiga, Madison Czyz, Emma Foster, Brandon Johnson, Kaydence Morrissette, Merissa Richards, Alexis Rugg

     

    11th Grade

    Principal’s High Honor Roll:  Evelyn Burns, Elizabeth Hess, Denis Kosiakov

    High Honor Roll:  Mason Carvey, Louis Conn, Miranda Dennis, Shawn Hulsizer, Riley Jones, Kaylee LaPrease, Maggie McGetrick, Cassia Muhlnickel

    Honor Roll:  Merritt Cox, Audrey Hunter, Jack Kent, Samantha Lytle, Emileah Morgan, Aiden Swasty, Ashley Walpole, Julia Wilson

     

    12th Grade

    Principal’s High Honor Roll: Justin Baldwin, Katelyn Johnson, Emma Jordan, Abigail Kennedy, Cyrus Russell

    High Honor Roll: Harry Brown, Angel Capron, Aiden Connolly, Seth Dello Stritto, Chelsea Dennison, Jordan Greene, Mackenzie LaForce, Lauren McCarthy, William Moore

    Honor Roll:  Davianna Blanding, Alyssa Cole, Julia Condon, Ethan Ellsworth, Alexis Fredette, Gabriel Haga, Makayla Hastings, Cody Loveless, Erin McCarthy, David Moose, Daniel Schryver, Jocelyn Smith, Mersadie Strong, Chase Towers